Newsletter

16 May 2019

Upcoming State Championships

2019 MAG & WAG STATE CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS & Sunshine Team Challenge| Caloundra Indoor Sports Stadium | 28th June - 3rd July 2019

WAG State Club Championships - Event Entry Policy - CLICK HERE

WAG Preliminary Entry Form: CLICK HERE       WAG Entry Form: CLICK HERE     MAG Entry Form: CLICK HERE

2019 WAG State Club Championships Border Challenge  | Caloundra Indoor Sports Stadium | 28th June & 29th June 2019

WAG Preliminary Entry Form: CLICK HERE WAG Entry Form: CLICK HERE

2019 Special Olympics State Club Challenge  | Caloundra Indoor Sports Stadium | 28th June - 3rd July 2019

WAG Entry Form: CLICK HERE      MAG Entry Form: CLICK HERE

2019 EVENT POLICIES AND PENALTY REMINDERS FOR CLUBS 


Hosting a Sanctioned Event in 2019 and have some concerns or questions?

Contact our event team at events@gymqld.org.au and allow us to assist you in the lead up and preparation of your event! We would be happy to assist where we can in relation to the pre-event sanctioning requirements and the post-event documentation and follow up. 
 
Click below for the 2019 Printable Calendar:
2019 Printable Calendar

Click below for the 2019 Category 1&2 Entry Fees: Category 1 & 2 Entry Fees

Calendar Updates

Events Modified:
Entry form added → WAG Delta Senior Team Challenge
Information added → MAG Warwick June Invitational
Information added → Masters Invitational @ Wide Bay
Results Added → MYC Invitational
Results Added → WAG Warwick Invitational

Events Removed:

Delta Team Challenge Level 1-3

Upcoming Events

MAY
4th AER QLD Cup -  Premier Gymnastics Academy
5th AER State Team Training- Premier Gymnastics Academy                                                                                                                           
4th-5th WAG Invitational -  Warwick Gymnastics 
4th-5th WAG/MAG Invitational- Mareeba Invitational
4th-5th WAG Invitational -  Mitchelton Youth Club
5th ACR SEQ Challenge 2- Robertson Gymnastics
11th - 12th WAG Invitational- AGDA 
12th WAG Level 3 Invitational- Move It Gymnastics
12th CQ ACR Challenge 2- Emerald
18th- 19th WAG/MAG Invitational - Gladstone
19th WAG/MAG Invitational- Goodna and Districts 
19th Special Olympics Invitational- Goodna and Districts 
25th- 26th- Winter Carnival & Team Event - Gymnastics Townsville 
26th - ACR SEQ Challenge 3 - Robertson Gymnastics