Board & SMC

Gymnastics Queensland Board

Tracie Brooks

President

Daren Wolfe

Vice President

Nicole Richter

Treasurer

 

Trevor Dowdell

Director

Ivor North

Director

Kath Graham

Director


 Gymnastics for All Advisory Group

0-12 Years Lisa Zabel  
Teens and Adults Casey Thompson  
Teens and Adults  David Eggleton  
Senior  Katie Stewart   
Inclusion advocate Melissa Arkell   

Men's Gymnastics Sports Management Committee

Gymnastics Queensland
Men's Gymnastics Sport Manager
Trent Lawrie Phone : (07) 3245 3317
Technical Chairperson Jamie Cannon  
State Judging Coordinator Tony Hogan  
General Member - Metropolitan
Myles Cronin  
General Member - Metropolitan
Niall O'Leary  
General Member - CQ Regional Vacant  
General Member - NQ Regional
Scott Le Rossignol  
General Member - FNQ Regional
Kelly Tullock
 
HPC Representative Sean Wilson  

 

Women's Gymnastics Sports Management Committee

Gymnastics Queensland
Women's Gymnastics Sport Manager
Trisha Hade Phone : (07) 3036 5606
Technical Chairperson Jane Wilson
 
State Judging Coordinator Vacant
 
General Member - SEQ
Trevor Dowdell  
Regional Member - NQ
Kristin Flores  
Regional Member - CQ
Tracy Hogan  
Regional Member - FNQ
Briony Yoshida  
HPC Representative  Vacant
 

 

Rhythmic Gymnastics Sports Management Committee

Gymnastics Queensland
Rhythmic Gymnastics Sport Manager
Denise Rookwood Phone : (07) 3036 5600
Technical Chairperson Vanessa Polglase
 
Judging Coordinator Anya Tabolkina
 
General Member
Heather Lane  
General Member Gina Peluso
 
General Member Vanessa Burns-Gillet  
General Member Vanja Stok  
General Member Renay Downey  

 

Trampoline Gymnastics Sports Management Committee

Gymnastics Queensland
Trampoline Gymnastics Sport Manager
Darren Gillis
Phone : (07) 3036 5600
Technical Chairperson Kerry Smith
Victoria Park Gymnastics & Trampoline Club 
Judging Coordinator Melanie Tonks
Redlands City Gym Sports  
Coaching Coordinator
Gillian Needham  Varsity Gym Club 
General Member Cherie Rutherford 
Rockhampton PCYC
General Member Kelsie Henry
Independent
General Member Robyn Owens  Mitchelton Youth Club

 

Acrobatic Gymnastics Sports Management Committee

Gymnastics Queensland
Acrobatic Gymnastics Sport Manager
Darren Gillis
Phone : (07) 3036 5600
Technical Chairperson Catherine Sharwood
 
Judging Coordinator Arlen Rowe
 
Coaching Coordinator
Lindy Sciasci
 
General Member Jenny Rowland
 
General Member Beth Young
 
General Member Mathew Sinclair
 
General Member Tracey Cybluski  
General Member Matt Walker  
General Member Christine Wellington
 
General Member Sue Fehlhaber
 
General Member Kylie Halliday  
General Member Tamara Hensen
 

 

Aerobic Gymnastics Sports Management Committee

Gymnastics Queensland
Aerobic Gymnastics Sport Manager
Denise Rookwood Phone : (07) 3036 5600
Technical Chairperson Jodi Sleaford  
Judging Coordinator Priscilla Pickering  
General Member - Commission  Nicky Donaldson  
General Member Genevieve Clark  
General Member Eileen Fowler  
General Member  Natalie Geale  



All Communications for the Gymnastics Sport Managment Committee are to be forwarded through the Sport Manager